"Nie chcę teraz jeść."

Translation:I do not want to eat now.

August 14, 2016

7 Comments


joleneybean

I wrote: "I don't want to eat right now." This would be the same thing wouldn't it?

August 14, 2016

Jellei

Should work now.

August 15, 2016

idanlipin

Ja zawsze chcę jeść

October 26, 2017

Rimdus

Is the adverb (in this case, 'teraz') always before the second verb or is possible to put it at the end of the sentence?

February 6, 2017

Jellei

It could be at the end, it would give stronger emphasis on it.

"I don't want to eat it NOW, but generally I am going to eat it!"

February 6, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.