"יש כבר החלטה?"

Translation:Is there a decision yet?

August 15, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


slim.gobbo

Has there already been a decision was marked incorrect


TeribleT

I'm learning too, but I would assume it's because you used past tense = has been. VS present tense = "is there"


jeftakels

Do English people really talk like this? I thought 'yet ' was mostly used in combination with a negation


Matt.Leo

Yes, it's common. "Are we there yet?"


Vicky375517

Yet is used with negation and interrogative

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.