"המיץ טעים!"

Translation:The juice is tasty!

August 15, 2016

5 Comments


joshua.ohana

How would you differentiate between "The juice is tasty" and "The tasty juice" ?

August 15, 2016

AmirLFC

The tasty juice = המיץ הטעים.

August 15, 2016

brinlov

Is it that the word 'juice' in Hebrew is always plural? If it's correct that טעים is plural?

September 26, 2016

Hamutaltul

The pliral form of טעים is טעימים. Those drinks are tasty - המשקאות האלו טעימים

June 2, 2017

schyrsivochter

The word טעים isn’t plural. It just happens to end in -im.

February 12, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.