"The girl did not meet the English people."

Translation:A lány nem találkozott az angolokkal.

August 15, 2016

6 Comments


Imicom

'A lány nem találkozott az angol emberekkel?' - wrong?? Why

December 24, 2017

Margaret731267

"az angol emberek" was marked wrong. Is this an error or is this incorrect?

September 14, 2018

Mrika60

Találkozik valikivel = to meet with (val/vel ending) somebody

December 27, 2018

GerSzej

is találkozott the past tense?

August 15, 2016

96314081311257

Yes, the verb itself is találkozik.

August 15, 2016

Elisabeth508164

where can i find the explanation about using "kal, kel" ending - for past tense?

April 4, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.