"Chúng tôi đưa giải pháp cho mỗi trường hợp một."

Translation:We offer solutions on a case by case basis.

August 15, 2016

4 Comments


MaxSieg

there is a random mot in the end? can i put mot behind every noun?cho mot con meo mot=on a cat basis????

August 15, 2016

Greenie75

I think "một" in the end is used to emphasize the "mỗi" (each). Its like "each one of something..."

August 16, 2016

Venice967419

I translated this as 'we offer solutions for every case' which was marked as correct, but has a fairly different meaning to the above in English... or at least different emphasis

October 2, 2017

Dave22493

Now it is marked as an incorrect answer. Really, how am I supposed to translate this as 'case by case basis'? That is just frustrating

August 12, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.