"How many emergencies are there?"

Translation:Hoeveel noodgevallen zijn er?

2 years ago

3 Comments


CharlieRom3

Does anyone know if spoedgevallen also means emergencies?

1 year ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

It does. They're more or less synonyms. :)

"Spoedgeval" means that something requires speed; it's urgent. "Noodgeval" means that something requires immediate help. So they can be used interchangeably.

1 year ago

Arkonide
Arkonide

Kan je het woord 'noodtoestanden' gebruiken?

3 months ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.