1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אתן אוהבות את עצמכן?"

"אתן אוהבות את עצמכן?"

Translation:Do you love yourselves?

August 15, 2016

8 Comments


houthakker72

Should probably accept:

Do you like yourselves


AlmogL

I agree. Hebrew usually uses the verb אהב for either "love" or "like".


ngarrang

I am curious how this one escaped beta because it is so obvious.


AnCatDubh

קורס העצמה נשית?


xerostomus

:-) Well but selfhatred can be really a big problem in psychotherapy.


XeroStomus1

טוֹב. אֲבָל שִׂנְאָה עַצְמִית יְכוֹלָה לִהְיוֹת בְּעָיָה גְּדוֹלָה בִּפְסִיכוֹתֵרַפְּיָה.


XeroStomus1

קוּרְס הַעֲצָמָה נָשִׁית. Female Empowerment Course. https://nakdan.dicta.org.il/nikudedit

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.