"אתה לא חושב שהכיור כבר נקי?"

Translation:Don't you think that the sink is already clean?

August 16, 2016

5 Comments


NoachSumne

Don't you think the sink is already clean. Was rejected, seems like a perfectly valid translation to me...

August 16, 2016

AmirLFC

Did you report it? Because just typing it in the comments won't help much.

August 16, 2016

airelibre

Added.

August 16, 2016

Mabel544786

is it also proper english to say "already is" instead of "is already"?

June 22, 2018

Helen613612

You could say "Don't you think the sink is clean already?" Saying "already is clean" sounds a bit awkward, grammatically.

October 20, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.