1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אני לא רוצֶה מזלג."

"אני לא רוצֶה מזלג."

Translation:I do not want a fork.

August 16, 2016

11 Comments


Lexflex

Grumpy child :)


Klaus650857

I just wanna spoon


philautos

If someone is offering me a fork and I don't want it, it's probably because I'm at a restaurant where chopsticks are more appropriate. What's the word for chopsticks?


IngeborgHa14

They are called מַקְלוֹת־אֲכִילָה "eating sticks" (singular of stick is מַקֵּל, which can be something as big as a walking stick).


danny912421

aní lo rotzé mazlég.


YochananMa

"Don't" was marked as wrong. It should be correct.


boryagin

My answer with don't was accepted. It must have been something else.


DjbLI6

teyctfytbtxsxebvvbrujfxezatxsunufc64aaczvx6yutcv gfcdrxv uydxzfdxgfhvhcutf cfrsrxctfuccfxchxfdszxgchgcghxxgxtsthotfdxzxxhdfxxghxgxfdxfxfxgxfdxshitgfxzdzrdsdz

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.