"הילדים כועסים?"

Translation:Are the children angry?

August 16, 2016

9 Comments


Dr.Seledki

So, how to say the group which consists of boys only?

August 28, 2016

YardenNB

בנים

December 17, 2018

khthbnsrl

The children are upset should be accepted too.

November 26, 2016

William660296

why is the boys wrong flagged

August 16, 2016

ElliotWrites

Usually 'yeladim' means a mixed gender group of children.

August 23, 2016

Lexflex

How would you make כועסים into an English verb? Because "angry" is an adjective. Does it mean "to make angry" or "to become angry" or?

June 15, 2017

Eromeon

To be angry?

June 23, 2017

TeribleTeri

Like you're angry, VS you make someone angry by doing something that angers someone.

June 6, 2018

gej52

Definition of anger angered; angering play -g(ə-)riŋ

transitive verb : to make (someone) angry ·He was angered by the decision.

intransitive verb : to become angry ·a man who angers easily

Do the children anger?

May 30, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.