1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi lại thấy con rùa của bạn…

"Tôi lại thấy con rùa của bạn."

Translation:I see your turtle again.

August 16, 2016

6 Comments


Julestheman

Why does lại sometimes precede the verb and other times follow the verb?


BacGauCam

I wonder what turtle he is talking about...


GrantWoj

Accidently spelled rùa as roa and it was accepted. Can't report stuff like that from what I can tell so posting it here.


Mmoaa

LOL, in Cantonese we have the similar word '嚟agian'. Don't get me wrong, I'm thinking about linguistic anthropology. BTW We also say 'mơ' and 'ngheo'. :P Học tiếng việt thật hay.


WonderWoma23572

i again see your turtle should be accepted


PeterThomp104763

Agree again, it's frustrating when it's so logical.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.