"Chúng tôi hoàn toàn đồng ý với nhà báo này."

Translation:We completely agree with this journalist.

August 16, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

Sanktabeno

hoàn toàn đồng ý =完全同意?

May 19, 2017

AnCatDubh

From Chinese 完全

  • Mandarin: wánquán
  • Cantonese: jyùhn chyùhn
  • Hokkien: oân-choân
August 16, 2016

Songve

What is Chinese rule for adverb placement?

August 26, 2018

LawrenceHa183189

Why was 'completely' cách hoàn toàn before, but now it's just hoàn toàn?

September 10, 2018

vngdhuyen

you would use "một cách" when you need to change a noun or an adjective into an adverb. "hoàn toàn" by itself can be an adverb thus doesn't require it.

ps. "một cách X" not just "cách X".

August 20, 2019

Randito7

Find a native English speaker to provide the "correct" answers.

February 13, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.