डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"वह तुम्हारे बाद खाता है।"

अनुवाद:He eats after you.

0
1 साल पहले

8 टिप्पणियाँ


Avinashmeg

Why eats why not eat?

1
जवाब1 साल पहले

manish.kumar1992

Because the subject is "He". E.g. he eats, I eat.

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

abhikarkare

Because the subject "He" is singular. In an affirmative sentence if the subject is singular then an "s" or "es" is added after the verb.

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

natashakap8

Eats mean खाता है।

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

MaikelDole1

You are right

0
जवाब5 महीने पहले

gulshan562822

He is subject

0
जवाब11 महीने पहले

gulshan562822

He is subject

0
जवाब11 महीने पहले

PunamKumar18

Thanks

0
जवाब11 महीने पहले