"वह तुम्हारे बाद खाता है।"

अनुवाद:He eats after you.

2 साल पहले

8 टिप्पणियाँ


Avinashmeg

Why eats why not eat?

2 साल पहले

manish.kumar1992

Because the subject is "He". E.g. he eats, I eat.

1 साल पहले

abhikarkare

Because the subject "He" is singular. In an affirmative sentence if the subject is singular then an "s" or "es" is added after the verb.

1 साल पहले

natashakap8

Eats mean खाता है।

1 साल पहले

MaikelDole1

You are right

9 महीने पहले

gulshan562822

He is subject

1 साल पहले

gulshan562822

He is subject

1 साल पहले

PunamKumar18

Thanks

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।