"כל השאלות האלה שגויות."

Translation:All these questions are wrong.

August 17, 2016

7 Comments


E.T.Gregor

Does anybody else find the audio on this sentence near incomprehensible? I could barely parse it even with the written sentence next to it.

September 27, 2016

Hsn626796

Yes. some sentences are said fast with slur.

April 15, 2017

IshmaelRothman

I wonder if it will accept it if I did ''incorrect'' instead of ''wrong.''

October 29, 2016

NoamKriten

Try and tell us. It should be accepted.

April 16, 2017

KarpAdrian

Would be helpful if someone would explain me how to properly use "האלה" in a sentence, please.

August 17, 2016

AlmogL

It can be translated as "these", but as the adjective in Hebrew follows the verb, so does האלה. Compare: the easy questions - השאלות הקלות. These questions - השאלות האלה.

August 18, 2016

130418

This is me when I was a kid.

June 6, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.