"Men speak less than women."

Translation:Đàn ông nói ít hơn phụ nữ.

2 years ago

4 Comments


cressfallen

Can someone explain why "Đàn ông ít nói hơn phụ nữ" is a correct answer?

2 years ago

ATN09
ATN09

Which part you didn't understand?

2 years ago

Duges66

Read tips and notes, comparison of nouns. Inferior quantity comparison: (To have less + noun + than) Subject + có + ít + noun + hơn + object (optional).

1 year ago

VivianNguy
VivianNguy

You can say it both ways, with the ít before or after the verb

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.