1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "No, we do not go there and w…

"No, we do not go there and we do not play the violin."

Translation:Nem, nem megyünk oda és nem hegedülünk.

August 18, 2016

4 Comments


Krisbaudi

Why is the third answer wrong? It says the same. Does it sound very wrong?


mizinamo

Again, we don't know which sentences you saw, so we have no way of knowing what "the third answer" was when you saw it.


Krisbaudi

Sorry, I forgot :-(


GerSzej

Maybe because the third answer was: igen, nem... instead of nem, nem...

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.