"האוכל שלךְ?"

Translation:Is the food yours?

August 18, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jmusic52

Why doesn't 'is this your food?' work?


airelibre

That would be זה האוכל שלך?


jmusic52

Then why is 'Your food?' accepted?


airelibre

Because האוכל שלך means "your food".


jmusic52

Ohhhh I see now, my bad. !תודה


danny912421

ha-óchel shelách?

(it is asking a woman)


ChristineC956528

This is the female "your" correct?


Nosol2

I wrote exactly what they wanted me to...

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.