"בחורף יש שקיעות יפות במיוחד."

Translation:In the winter there are especially beautiful sunsets.

August 18, 2016

4 Comments


houthakker72

As a speaker of UK English, I would like this to accept:

In winter there are particularly beautiful sunsets

(And I have to confess that I am not familiar with the grammar or even meaning of the first of the two recommended translations :

"In winter there are in particular beautiful sunsets" :-)

Possibly a glitch or typo ?

August 18, 2016

isawusaw

As an Australian, I agree. I just reported it.

August 22, 2016

JessicaDellEra

This American agrees as well!

September 22, 2016

kutjul

Yes I agree

September 5, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.