1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "אני נהנה לרוץ כל בוקר."

"אני נהנה לרוץ כל בוקר."

Translation:I enjoy running every morning.

August 18, 2016

6 Comments


Seidenberg3

Why not: I enjoy to run every morning


IngeborgHa14

Well, the verb enjoy only accepts verbs in gerund form after it.


rBhr5

Because it's incorrect English. See IngeborgHa14's answer.


DL-Trolls

Haha ;) I'm sure she did.


xerostomus

אֲנִי נֶהֱנֶה לָרוּץ כָּל בֹּקֶר http://www.nakdan.com/Nakdan.aspx


JustusAggi1

I enjoy running each morning - correct translation.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.