"A nagy vonatok nem pirosak, hanem feketék."

Translation:The big trains are not red, but black.

August 18, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


king.ds

Why is this wrong?

The large trains are not red, but black.


jsiehler

It's fine, I think they just used "big" instead of "large" in all the English sentences.


Quiques95

I used big instead of large and was correct, but the extra translation says you can use large, so it´s probably a beta problem.


LiseFinngarian

Why do words like Éva and fekete get an accent over the last vowel when they become Évához and feketék?

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.