1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The child is sleeping now."

"The child is sleeping now."

Translation:Hiện tại đứa trẻ đang ngủ.

August 19, 2016

6 Comments


RodrigoFer456931

Why hiện tại must appear in the front or lúc này at the end?

August 19, 2016

jat1taap3wu4tou4

Does hiện tại must use at the beginning of sentence ?

December 21, 2016

Songve

What is the rule for continuous phrase in placement in beginning or end of sentence? How to differentiate them since they all seem to have similar meanings?

May 2, 2018

SheTuti

Bây giờ cũng là hiện tại

December 19, 2017

SheTuti

Tôi không nghĩ như thế...

December 19, 2017

AvoidExtinction

What does "dang" mean?

September 12, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.