"They hate nice children."

Translation:הן שונאות ילדים נחמדים.

August 19, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DanFendel

Doesn't יפה also mean "nice"?


airelibre

Only about objects, "nice-looking" objects. When talking about people it means "beautiful, pretty, handsome".


Theresa754142

Hen son’ot yeladim nekhmadim.


HaStudentTipesh

would נעימים be appropriate for nice?


shmuel798165

More like sweet, but basically. I dont know if it should be accepted, but language wise sure

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.