"A fiatal fákhoz fiatal munkások mennek."

Translation:Young workers are going to the young trees.

August 19, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AlexRadu21

Look at the way Young is uppercased in the default translation, even the ones that wrote it at first wrote it without an article.. I really don't get it why in Hungarian workers appear without an article and in English is wrong without article.


sherm0

why not the young workers go...?


jsiehler

In this sentence you have A fiatal fákhoz ("to THE young trees" with the definite article) and fiatal munkások ("young workers", without the definite article).


RuT3oTh3

After the article "the" the word "young" should not be in upper case. It's not a name or a country of origin.


clairelanc3

It was not "A fiatal munkások "


Jack298350

"a" fiatal munkások, is that bad,ha

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.