"This is a strange movie."

Translation:Ez egy furcsa film.

August 20, 2016

9 Comments


dvanclev

Need egy here or no?

January 9, 2017

RyagonIV

It would sound very strange without.

February 1, 2017

CsillaG895765

For me, it means the same with ot without 'egy'

August 17, 2018

Smilodprof

And it didn't accept "fura" instead of "furcsa"

July 10, 2018

Malac10039

Yes

July 25, 2018

CsillaG895765

You can report it. They mean the same.

August 17, 2018

KovariGyurika

Why is 'mozi' marked incorrect?

August 20, 2016

jsiehler

Mozi is the movie theater, not the movie itself.

August 20, 2016

vvsey

That is generally true, but occasionally it is used for films, as well. Maybe in a more general sense, as in "a good movie experience".

August 20, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.