"Kto najczęściej używa tej mapy?"

Translation:Who uses this map most often?

August 20, 2016

7 Comments


immerweiter

who uses the map mostly, is that possible

January 7, 2017

Jellei

I don't think it would mean the same thing.

January 9, 2017

olia.bn

Why is present continuous not accepted? What about "the most"?

August 20, 2016

Jellei

Added "the most", but I don't like the idea of using Continous, after all, 'often' rather needs the general Simple...

August 22, 2016

Alexander577428

Why is it the 'map' in genitive?

August 22, 2016

immery

because it is what you do after "używać"

August 22, 2016

immerweiter

Who uses this map mostly

January 21, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.