1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Kto najczęściej używa tej ma…

"Kto najczęściej używa tej mapy?"

Translation:Who uses this map most often?

August 20, 2016

7 Comments


immerweiter

who uses the map mostly, is that possible


Jellei

I don't think it would mean the same thing.


olia.bn

Why is present continuous not accepted? What about "the most"?


Jellei

Added "the most", but I don't like the idea of using Continous, after all, 'often' rather needs the general Simple...


olia.bn

Two years later and... I think I need to agree with your original feeling. I believe the course should be more precise :)


Alexander577428

Why is it the 'map' in genitive?


immery

because it is what you do after "używać"

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.