"Te nem hozod az autót?"

Translation:Aren't you bringing the car?

August 20, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Angie-G60

"Aren't" should be the English choice, not broken into "Are" and "n't" for: Te nem hozod az autót?


Bilegdembe

Hozni means push?


jsiehler

Hoz means "bring." Tol is the usual word for "push", and its opposite is húz, "pull".


RaquelStrauss

DO you not bring the card? Vs ARE you not bringing the cars? Aren't these the same?


Angie-G60

"n't" does not seem a correct English translational choice here. "Aren't"

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.