"I speak English."

Translation:אני מדברת אנגלית.

August 20, 2016

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SmartLatios

Is it just me, or does the woman speak very fast?


Skaseforever

It's VERY fast. Should have slower dialogue.


chortlevork

Why is מדבר marked as a mistake here?


ScorpioDragon94

Because its masculine. The speaker is a woman.


clumpy

it says מדבר is incorrect in a fill-in-the-missing-word question with no audio.


OfirShy

I do not know they need to fix it


Theresa754142

Ani medaberet anglit.


Sharon790058

The speaker is a man at the moment, and מדבר was not accepted. Im confused.


enki_artoria

There is no indication that the speaker is female, as there is no sound. Judging by the comments, there used to be a female speaker though.


Brayden_Moore333

Not after this lesson! ;)


ScorpioDragon94

Can someone provide pronunciation of מדבר?


zion11dotcom

medabér (m) medabéret (f)


FelixUwU

why isn't מדבר correct?


MateusMMs1

How is אנגלית pronounced?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.