"I speak English."

Translation:אני מדברת אנגלית.

August 20, 2016

6 Comments


SmartLatios

Is it just me, or does the woman speak very fast?

August 20, 2016

chortlevork

Why is מדבר marked as a mistake here?

February 3, 2017

Matt22228

Because its masculine. The speaker is a woman.

January 20, 2018

clumpy

it says מדבר is incorrect in a fill-in-the-missing-word question with no audio.

May 18, 2019

Brayden_Moore333

Not after this lesson! ;)

July 2, 2017

barana820262

There is no speaker audio, woman, man, or pervert/undecided !!!!

January 16, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.