1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "I speak English."

"I speak English."

Translation:אני מדברת אנגלית.

August 20, 2016

16 Comments


SmartLatios

Is it just me, or does the woman speak very fast?


chortlevork

Why is מדבר marked as a mistake here?


Matt22228

Because its masculine. The speaker is a woman.


clumpy

it says מדבר is incorrect in a fill-in-the-missing-word question with no audio.


OfirShy

I do not know they need to fix it


Sharon790058

The speaker is a man at the moment, and מדבר was not accepted. Im confused.


Brayden_Moore333

Not after this lesson! ;)


Matt22228

Can someone provide pronunciation of מדבר?


zion11dotcom

medaber (m) medaberet (f)


FelixUwU

why isn't מדבר correct?


MateusMMs1

How is אנגלית pronounced?


marla254590

where is my typo


Theresa754142

Ani medaberet anglit.


barana820262

There is no speaker audio, woman, man, or pervert/undecided !!!!

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.