1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Я не бачу твій рюкзак тут."

"Я не бачу твій рюкзак тут."

Translation:I do not see your backpack here.

August 20, 2016

6 Comments


[deactivated user]

    knapsack is not acceptable?

    August 20, 2016

skstudio

    It is accepted now.

    August 21, 2016

    [deactivated user]

      awesome!

      August 21, 2016

Nomen11

      Why was твій used?

      September 14, 2017

Jonas52469

      It's the informal version and masculine :)

      October 9, 2017

Jonas52469

      It's the informal version and masculine :)

      October 9, 2017
      Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.