1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Я не бачу твій рюкзак тут."

"Я не бачу твій рюкзак тут."

Translation:I do not see your backpack here.

August 20, 2016

7 Comments


[deactivated user]

    knapsack is not acceptable?


skstudio

    It is accepted now.


    [deactivated user]

Nomen11

      Why was твій used?


Jonas52469

      It's the informal version and masculine :)


Jonas52469

      It's the informal version and masculine :)


VolodymyrK878315

      Я не бачу (чого?) ТВОЄГО РЮКЗАКА

      Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.