"Я не бачу твій рюкзак тут."

Translation:I do not see your backpack here.

2 years ago

6 Comments


GeorgeBurns0
GeorgeBurns0

knapsack is not acceptable?

2 years ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

It is accepted now.

2 years ago

GeorgeBurns0
GeorgeBurns0

awesome!

2 years ago

Nomen11

Why was твій used?

1 year ago

Jonas52469

It's the informal version and masculine :)

1 year ago

Jonas52469

It's the informal version and masculine :)

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.