"Những nhà sống chùa."

Translation:The monks live in temples.

August 20, 2016

8 Comments

Sorted by top post

btopps

Do you need to say "The monks", or is "Monks" without the article ok?

December 11, 2016

Songve

Meanwhile, one year later, "monks" is not accepted.

September 1, 2018

AnCatDubh

Why not just ‘monks’?

August 20, 2016

ckhadung

I will expand on this issue through a forum post soon. See you there.

August 23, 2016

Songve

Meanwhile, two years later, where is the post?

September 1, 2018

GrahamRawlinson

Monks live in the temple is also correct?

September 16, 2018

thuthom12

Nói tiếng Việt được không mấy chế??????

August 26, 2017

Michael775713

I don't care whether thêre is an article or not I don't care where they live either

April 6, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.