"אני לא קונָה לךָ עוד צעצוע."

Translation:I am not buying you another toy.

August 21, 2016

5 Comments


JessicaDellEra

...said every parent ever. Right before buying another toy!

June 20, 2017

AzIgaziZsoozsy

Whay my answer isn't accepted? I wrote I don't buy you any more toy.

August 21, 2016

airelibre

It's incorrect English. Any more ____ is for plural objects. I am not buying you any more toys. עוד צעצועים.

August 21, 2016

A-Lamanite

Awww but whhhyyyy??

December 6, 2017

tsuj1g1r1

Two people are your parents!

July 17, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.