"אני לא קונָה לךָ עוד צעצוע."

Translation:I am not buying you another toy.

August 21, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


JessicaDellEra

...said every parent ever. Right before buying another toy!


Theresa754142

Ani lo qona lekha od tsa’atsua.


AzIgaziZsoozsy

Whay my answer isn't accepted? I wrote I don't buy you any more toy.


airelibre

It's incorrect English. Any more ____ is for plural objects. I am not buying you any more toys. עוד צעצועים.


A-Lamanite

Awww but whhhyyyy??


tsuj1g1r1

Two people are your parents!


Eszter449866

Hungarian is very similar to Hebrew. :D Nem veszek neked több játékot. "more toy" (not plural the toy in Hungarian after more...) OK, OK, English is more difficult (for me).


psheri

Thank you for someone who speaks clearly ,distinctly, and not at a clip

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.