"So we meet again..."

Translation:אז אנחנו נפגשים שוב...

August 21, 2016

6 Comments


AzIgaziZsoozsy

My answer couldn't be accepted...? אז אנחנו שוב נפגשים ... I think it's also good.

August 21, 2016

Pumbush

It is correct you can report it

August 21, 2016

venturo

אז נפגש שוב is wrong?

March 13, 2017

Tim5602

That would be "so we will meet again"

August 12, 2017

Shamirush

the pronoun אנחנו is really necessary?

September 29, 2016

radagastthebrown

Yes. A good rule of thumb is to always use the pronouns in present tense.

October 2, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.