1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "So we meet again..."

"So we meet again..."

Translation:אז אנחנו נפגשים שוב...

August 21, 2016

6 Comments


AzIgaziZsoozsy

My answer couldn't be accepted...? אז אנחנו שוב נפגשים ... I think it's also good.


Pumbush

It is correct you can report it


venturo

אז נפגש שוב is wrong?


Tim5602

That would be "so we will meet again"


Shamirush

the pronoun אנחנו is really necessary?


radagastthebrown

Yes. A good rule of thumb is to always use the pronouns in present tense.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.