"Czy to zwierzę jest prawdziwe?"

Translation:Is this animal real?

August 21, 2016

8 Comments


AJWiley

is this a real animal is the the same

April 2, 2017

Jellei

It may be virtually the same in terms of meaning, but we are very harsh on changing the subject of the sentence. And you changed the subject from "this animal" to "this".

April 3, 2017

claudiuas

how you say that an animal is protected (by law) since right, law, true, and straight have similar forms

August 2, 2017

Jellei

Chronione? Prawnie chronione?

August 2, 2017

AlexG71

Is 'Is this animal authentic?' acceptable??? Thanks

August 16, 2017

Jellei

I think it's not really the same.

August 17, 2017

tos766486

Is this animal a real one?

November 6, 2017

Jellei

Seems possible, added.

November 8, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.