"Az ügyvédek kint megcsókolják a bírókat."

Translation:The lawyers kiss the judges outside.

August 21, 2016

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BlaHahn

Conflict of interest?


Bilegdembe

Mmm how affectionate xD


RoNagyCacao

Why present continuous was not accepted ?


Judit294350

Does now (oct 2018)


Nicola357618

Why is it megcsokolják.. And not csókolják?


Imre565437

Because in this Hungarian sentence the emphasis is on the complete action.


JovanBatancev

... are kissing... should be accepted as well


Imre565437

Are kissing is not good, because of meg-.


RoNagyCacao

Ok!! meg_ means a complete action!


toby618356

Is it only me or others also think that these sentences are utterly ridiculous?!


Judit294350

Do you want to learn a language or memorize a phrasebook?


Charmian280720

I have serious concerns about Duo's morals!

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.