"Az ügyvédek kint megcsókolják a bírókat."

Translation:The lawyers kiss the judges outside.

August 21, 2016

9 Comments


Bilegdembe

Mmm how affectionate xD

August 21, 2016

BlaHahn

Conflict of interest?

June 25, 2017

RoNagyCacao

Why present continuous was not accepted ?

April 13, 2018

Judit294350

Does now (oct 2018)

October 20, 2018

Jovan385779

... are kissing... should be accepted as well

June 19, 2018

Imre565437

Are kissing is not good, because of meg-.

October 20, 2018

RoNagyCacao

Ok!! meg_ means a complete action!

October 20, 2018

ronniesseb

As you do

August 27, 2018

Imre565437

Botrány!

October 9, 2018
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.