1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Many cars and buses are wait…

"Many cars and buses are waiting at the expensive hotel."

Translation:A drága szállodánál sok autó és busz áll.

August 21, 2016

5 Comments


GerSzej

since when does "all" mean wait?


whisper-thunder

yup i'm going to ask (report) this


MidknightPhoenix

is kocsi another word for car?


whisper-thunder

Yes, kocsi is another word for car


Ishana92

So not only do we learn that all also means wait, but apparently we learn first time that car is also kocsi

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.