"Many cars and buses are waiting at the expensive hotel."

Translation:A drága szállodánál sok autó és busz áll.

August 21, 2016

5 Comments


GerSzej

since when does "all" mean wait?

August 21, 2016

whisper-thunder

yup i'm going to ask (report) this

September 20, 2016

MidknightPhoenix

is kocsi another word for car?

September 13, 2016

whisper-thunder

Yes, kocsi is another word for car

September 20, 2016

Ishana92

So not only do we learn that all also means wait, but apparently we learn first time that car is also kocsi

January 1, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.