1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "Yes, maybe."

"Yes, maybe."

Translation:כן, אולי.

August 22, 2016

7 Comments


JustJohn3

How do you pronounce אולי


AmirLFC

uláy. You can listen to it pronounced in this sentence.


UziYeger

Someone's very unsure of themselves


Radost159544

Why is there a full stop at the beginning of the sentence?!


AnthonyGaskin

Hebrew is written right to left. The full stop is at the end. Question marks look a bit reversed though.


LapFung

The same issue happens in Duolingo's Arabic course.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.