"It is a turtle."

Translation:Nó là một con rùa.

2 years ago

4 Comments


andrekeul
andrekeul

What is the diference between Nó and Họ?

2 years ago

Toan2002fgghh

Nó means it and họ means they.

2 years ago

anthony569331

Why is it that con is in the sentence mot con rua. And not juat mot rua when the sentence says "a turtle"

1 year ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

one/a turtle, two, three etc turtles always require the classifier, but the turtle/turtles in general not necessarily.

3 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.