"מתי ההתמחות שלךָ?"

Translation:When is your internship?

August 22, 2016

10 Comments


Jackulingo

That weird mouth sounds at the beginning though :D

August 22, 2016

6g5k1

Easier said with a pretzel in your mouth :P

April 16, 2018

MushkaStiefel

What is internship

October 14, 2017

KVHtb1GX

the position of a student or trainee who works in an organization, sometimes without pay, in order to gain work experience or satisfy requirements for a qualification.

April 26, 2018

daadaadaaren

if it's /hitmachut/ why isn't it spelt 'היתמחות'?

December 24, 2017

IngeborgHa14

You do not write the vowel [i] in closed, unstressed syllables like here [hit].

May 3, 2018

ebrand127

Dat lip smack tho

June 15, 2018

Heysoos1

מה זה "מחל?"

October 11, 2016

IngeborgHa14

Is this also used for someone, who is a trainee or apprentice for several years, in order to master a skilled trade, seeing that הִתְמַחוּת means literaly specialisation (הִתְמַחָה: to be recognized as an expert, become a specialist)? But there is also the term חֲנִיכוּת apprenticeship.

April 5, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.