Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Het is tijd."

Translation:It is time.

1 year ago

4 Comments


ahmed.47.
ahmed.47.

En de tijd is (op) of (om) ?

1 year ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

De tijd is om. :)

1 year ago

SchonBaume

What does it means?

1 year ago

FlorianVdb1

You mean "Het is tijd. "? Several meanings: - It is time to go. - It's time to ... (e.g. to join the meeting, or to stop working). - Time 's up (e.g. at an exam).

1 year ago