"Winter is coming."

Translation:Jön a tél.

August 22, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jaspercai

nem tudsz semmit, jön snow


Jeetofreak

Ááááá Trónok Harca!


Viviane882195

Yes! Game of Thrones fans unite :)


Bilegdembe

Közeleg means near as an adjective? Like Winter is near


96314081311257

közel = near, close (adverb)

közeli = near, close (adjective)

közeleg = to come, to impend, to get closer (intransitive)

közelít = to get closer (both transitive & intransitive)


vvsey

It is a verb, meaning "(slowly) getting closer".
"Közel" itself is a .... (I don't know... adjective? adverb?), it means "near", "close by". "Közeleg" is a verb derived from "közel".


RobertBalm2

Most már itt van a tél


AlexPotter87

Eddard Stark kedveli ezt.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.