"הוא הולך."

Translation:He goes.

August 23, 2016

11 Comments


Huperniketes

Why are you quizzing on words you haven't shown before?

September 30, 2016

hectorlqr

How is הולך pronounced?

August 23, 2016

AmirLFC

holéch

August 23, 2016

FaizaMazhar

Yeah,and no pronuciation too:(

January 11, 2017

AlexMrz03

hu holech

January 8, 2019

ArielGlmrd

I don't understand how this sentence is formed at all

August 7, 2017

AnnaPerro

I wrote "he go", it's a mistake, but in english! I undestood right!

January 23, 2017

airelibre

This is a course for English speakers. You need to be able to speak English. How can you expect the program to say you are right, when you are not right?

January 23, 2017

julian665012

I keep wanting to answer in broken english because that is how most israelis i know speak english, and it makes sense to me even tho i speak english.

June 9, 2017

HectorLobov

You are wrong, he goes, not go

December 7, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.