"Одне фото"

Translation:One photo

August 23, 2016

6 Comments


NessaNessaJoy

How do i use оден vs одне

January 30, 2017

AndreiLiub

Один is for masc. while одне is for neutral.

December 10, 2017

RomanPopyk

"Один" is masculine "adjective" and it can be as a number. "Одне" is refer to neuter group of adjectives. For example apple is not masculine or feminine so it would be "Одне яблуко" because apple belongs to neuter nouns

February 4, 2018

SU-57

Is it just me or the woman is saying a "n" between д and е?

August 23, 2016

grey236

Well yes because there is an /n/ sound. Одне-odne

August 23, 2016

Terry974029

No One in multi choice

October 20, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.