1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Одне фото"

"Одне фото"

Translation:One photo

August 23, 2016

8 Comments


NessaNessaJoy

How do i use оден vs одне


AndreiLiub

Один is for masc. while одне is for neutral.


RomanPopyk

"Один" is masculine "adjective" and it can be as a number. "Одне" is refer to neuter group of adjectives. For example apple is not masculine or feminine so it would be "Одне яблуко" because apple belongs to neuter nouns


olivia2138

This! I was taught to use оден as one but now Im going to have to unlearn that :(


SU-57

Is it just me or the woman is saying a "n" between д and е?


grey236

Well yes because there is an /n/ sound. Одне-odne


olivia2138

Yeah apparently you use оден on masculine stuff and одне on neutral stuff


Terry974029

No One in multi choice

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.