"הגברים טובים."

Translation:The men are good.

August 24, 2016

7 Comments


Julian.P.

Would "The good men" be a correct translation, too?

August 24, 2016

AmirLFC

הגברים הטובים

August 24, 2016

Hugo_zerocool

could you please explain? i'd really appreciate it, i also thougth "the good men" was a correct answer

August 26, 2016

AmirLFC

Both the noun and the adjective need an article. התפוח הטעים - the tasty apple. התפוח טעים - the apple is tasty.

August 26, 2016

Hugo_zerocool

Thank you very much, i really appreciate it!

August 30, 2016

eliyaGochi1

Me to im now getting confused

April 3, 2019

Avabelieve

"The guys are good" should be accepted!

September 25, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.