"Where are you eating?"

Translation:Hol esztek?

August 24, 2016

4 Comments


AzzyDassler

My answer was "Hol eszel?" And since there no clear indication that they mean the plural "you", am I right to suspect that my answer should be accepted?

May 18, 2017

SamanthaGasmire

I know we have not touched on past tense yet. but to my understanding you put a "t" + the pronoun ending on the end of the verb to denote past tense. Therefore, what would, "Where did you eat?" look like?

August 24, 2016

96314081311257

Hol ettél? (singular)

Hol ettetek? (plural)

August 24, 2016

SamanthaGasmire

Köszi!!

August 24, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.