"מה משמעות היקום?"

Translation:What is the meaning of the universe?

August 25, 2016

14 Comments


NaftaliFri1

42

August 25, 2016

AdamReisman

You beat me to it! חחח

November 14, 2016

Snommelp

ארבעים ושתיים

February 16, 2017

AdamReisman

החיים, היקום וכל השאר

February 16, 2017

NaftaliFri1

I see you read the Hebrew version, as this is not a direct translation from the English title.

February 18, 2017

AdamReisman

I have a copy, but I didn't read it. It's too hard for me.

February 19, 2017

NaftaliFri1

No matter, the English is better. It doesn't miss references like the dark, long teatime of the soul.

February 19, 2017

Mosalf

But what is the meaning of 42? If we don't know the meaning of 42 the answer is meaningless

February 1, 2018

AdamReisman

If I remember correctly, according to the book, the corresponding question to the answer of 42 is "How many roads must a man walk down?" LOL

February 1, 2018

sergiogerson

מה המשמעות של היקום is aceptable?

May 1, 2017

TMLN2014

It should be :)

July 15, 2018

MjlbwpYl

i have a list of about 50 things related to the number 42. the most interesting to me is that it is the angle at which light enters raindrops in order to make rainbows. hey! this is my 42nd day on duolingo!

March 9, 2018

AhronV1

420?

January 5, 2017

Seidenberg3

Whats wrong about: "What is the sense of the universe"

August 2, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.