1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Nehéz az autó?"

"Nehéz az autó?"

Translation:Is the car heavy?

August 25, 2016

5 Comments


weitzhandler

Is this way of placing the adjective before the noun used only when asking a question, or I can say: Nehéz az autó. too?


96314081311257

You can, absolutely.


Pityke2020

No the cars are easy. I can holf them in ny hands


Nab918927

how would you translate "are the cars heavy"? I don't find "Nehézek" in the dictionary.


ryagami97

the plural of "nehéz" is "nehezek"

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.