1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "A víz hideg!"

"A víz hideg!"

Translation:The water is cold!

August 25, 2016

7 Comments


Zsuzsi97194

She sounds like she is saying “véz” insread of “víz “ - easy word. Did anyone else think she misprounced it?


MrtonPolgr

Yeah I see what you mean. One could say it's pronounced with a long version of the "i" sound in "this"... could be better not gonna lie.


weitzhandler

Is Vizet the accusative of Viz?


fanto8

How do you say "the cold water"?


JohnWeber786406

It didn't sound like an exclamation!

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.