"Where is your son?"

Translation:Де ваш син?

2 years ago

5 Comments


robertSK3
robertSK3

"your" is not only "ваш" but also "твоі"?!

2 years ago

SergioRuido

If it goes with a noun in plural form - it's твої or ваші. Твої сини. Твої батьки. Ваші друзі. Ваші студенти.

2 years ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

"Де твій син?" is also accepted.

2 years ago

Sushinese
Sushinese

My(Masc) is Ваш? And Ваша means My(Fem)? Is Ваші used for a neuter noun?

I have a question. Does "вашї(plural) " exist?

2 years ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

Ваше is neuter.
Ваші is plural.

2 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.