"Where is your son?"

Translation:Де ваш син?

August 25, 2016

5 Comments


robertSK3

"your" is not only "ваш" but also "твоі"?!

August 25, 2016

SergioRuido

If it goes with a noun in plural form - it's твої or ваші. Твої сини. Твої батьки. Ваші друзі. Ваші студенти.

August 25, 2016

skstudio

"Де твій син?" is also accepted.

August 25, 2016

Sushinese

My(Masc) is Ваш? And Ваша means My(Fem)? Is Ваші used for a neuter noun?

I have a question. Does "вашї(plural) " exist?

November 8, 2016

skstudio

Ваше is neuter.
Ваші is plural.

November 8, 2016
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.