"Zwykle nie odwiedzam mojej rodziny."

Translation:Usually I do not visit my family.

August 25, 2016

7 Comments


Hanna720876

hello guys) where is a mistake: i don't visit my family usually?

August 25, 2016

Jellei

I'm not sure if that's a usual (hehe) word order, but seems acceptable, added.

August 26, 2016

Hanna720876

I thought that the adverbs in the English language are placed in the end of the sentence

August 27, 2016

Euhan1

No, not as a rule.

February 15, 2017

bright_flash

What's the difference between zwykle and zazwyczaj?

January 20, 2018

Wippii

A year later, but I have the exact same question.

April 3, 2019

Jellei

They mean basically the same. My personal view is that "zazwyczaj" can be a bit more... 'common' (let's say that it means 'in 90% of the cases' and "zwykle" means 'in 80% of the cases'), but that's totally subjective.

April 6, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.