"They are beautiful."

Translation:הן יפות.

August 26, 2016

5 Comments


zion11dotcom

hen yafot / hem yafim

March 2, 2018

OriAgam1

יפות? This is only the feminine version of pretty. יפים (masculine) is also a Hebrew translation of beautiful..

August 26, 2016

Beagha

I'm stuck in an endless loop and can't go forward - help!

August 28, 2017

DianaJohns790807

What is the difference between using הן and אין? I'm confused.

March 10, 2019

Roserealalistic

הן = they(feminine) אין= there is no Example : אין להן את הלחם= They don't have the bread

April 17, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.