"Kiugrasz az ablakon a huszadik emeleten és odafutsz a buszhoz."

Translation:You jump out of the window on the twentieth floor and you run to the bus.

August 26, 2016

6 Comments


ljikontic

Who will say jump out of the window instead of through the window.He must know a very good English Congrats

October 24, 2018

RuT3oTh3

This is as dumb as it can get. After all this time, nobody can eliminate these stupid sentences?????????

February 27, 2019

Attila829415

Well, don't forget to take a parachute before doing it (if you are a good base jumper, of course)!!!

March 9, 2019

BigWayne19

-------- who are you writing this to, attila ? .. .

Big 27 mar 19

March 28, 2019

Attila829415

Does it make any difference who am I? If you jump out of the 20th floor without a parachute you will be dead. If you are not experienced in the lower altitude jumping skill you'll dead, too (even with a parachute). Here kindergareten teachers are flying everywhere. Even if they're witches they need a broomstick. But they just fly like flies. I wonder who really needs those stupid sentences? "You jump out of the window on the twentieth floor and you run to the bus." Does anybody believe there is a stupid person ready to do it?

April 3, 2019

BigWayne19

...you jump out of the window on the 20th floor and run to the bus...

--------- duo doesn't accept 20th (in numerals ) instead of twentieth ? . . .

Big 27 mar 19

March 28, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.